Tereza Lenerová

Tereza Hradilková (Lenerová)

+420724038754

hradilkovat@gmail.com

 

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Veronika Hladká

+420732413587

veruhlad@gmail.com

 

 

CHOREOGRAPHICAL WORK

2019               Landing, premiered at 4+4 Days in Motion festival, in collaboration with Apolena Vanišová and Lukáš Bouzek

2019                Don’t Stop/ Nepřestávej, premiered in Ponec Theater Prague, awarded with Special mention by international jury of CZECH DANCE PLATFORM, presented at festivals Les Plateaux, Norma festival, TANEC PRAHA festival 2019        and chosen for Aerowaves Twenty.

2017                 Swish / Švihla , awarded Dance Performance of the year 2017 at CZECH DANCE PLATFORM and presented  at Rencontre Choegraphique, Julidans festival 2018 and Tanzmesse 2018

2016                 Krajiná, created with  Klára Alexová and Einat Ganz, realized under program BeSpectActive! and Ponec-Theater for dance

2012                 Deadline, premiered in Ponec – Theater for dance and performed in  Studio Hrdinů Prague

2010                 Variable, in collaboration with Einat Ganz, premiered at 4+4 Days in Motion,  perfromed at TANEC                                          PRAHA, Summer Dance Tel Aviv, OffEuropa  Leipzig , DanceEunion London and chosen for Aerowaves                             Springforward 2011.

2009                 This Is It, created with  Petra Púčiková, Meet Factory, Praha

2008                 Divadlo Mrazák, Hala C, Praha

2008                 Titanic, performance happening at Dada festival in Kolín

2008                 Sheep by the Road , created with Einat Ganz, performed in Hasimta Theater, Tel Aviv

2005                 Karenin’s Smile created with Einat Ganz,

Performed in Tweetax  festival in Utrecht, Gasthuis Theatre in Amsterdam, Overtoom

COLLABORATIONS  IN VISUAL ART/FILM/ THEATER

2020                Linda Dušková and collective Nesladim, Dům bez spánku, movement and dance cooperation

2020                Taxon series, created with artist Adam Vačkář for TANEC PRAHA festival, Polansky gallery

2019                 Milča, performance for gallery Osmička, Humpolec, in collaboration with Radek Doskočil and Petr Zábrodský

2018                 Performance for artist Jiří Havlíček in gallery Entrance, Dívka bez vlastností

2018                 film of Natálie Císařovská, Kolem Mileny, supporting actor

2016                 Performance Structures in Motion in collaboration with Adam Vačkář

2014                 Beating, dance film in collaboration with film director Kari Šulc

 

PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE AS DANCER

2018           Andrea Miltner, Celebration

2018           David Radok, Opera Arsilda

2017           Evrim Akyay, TAK, Istanbul

2017           Petr Tyc, Till Death Do Them Part, Prague

2017           David Radok, National Theater Bratislava, Arsilda

2016-2020   Daniel Špinar, National Theater Prague, Manon Lescaut

2013-2020  The Forman Brothers Theater, Aladin, Čarokraj and Jeníček a Mařenka

2015           Katarina Brestovanská, (SK), Genuine Transformers

2015           Stefan Dreher (De) Dancing Days

2015           Stupecká Kateřina, Obsese

2014           Davide Sportelli, Vessels

2013           Andrea Miltner, Orfeo and Euridice

2011           Fabian Chyle, (De), Platzregen,  Stuttgart
2011           Verte, Maya Lipsker, (Izl), Transforma, Praha
2011           Lea Švejdová and Nanohach, Písečná žena, Praha
2011           Jean Loose, Anno Domini 2011, Pula
2011           Fabrice Ramalingom and Nanohach (Fr), Brut,
2010           Andrea Miltner (GB),  Beneath the Skin, Praha
2010           Stupecka Katerina (Cz), Sunyata, Praha
2010           Marta Trpišovská and Jana Hudečková (Cz), Exkurze s Helgou,
2009           State Opera Prague (Cz), Death in Venice, Praha

2008           Divadlo Mrazák, Hala C, Praha

2007           Fabian Chyle (De), Territorial Imbalance, Amsterdam/Stuttgart

2007           Klara Alexova), Hidden Room, First price winner at New Europe Dance                                  Festival in Prague

2005           Karenin’s Smile, (duet with Einat Ganz),

Performed in Tweetax festival in Utrecht, Gasthuis Theatre in Amsterdam, Overtoom 301 in Amsterdam, Theatreschool Amsterdam, festival “Love Planet” in Tabor/CZ, Obnazeni festival in CZ

2003           Claude Brumachon Company (Fr), Le Temoin, CCNN, France

2003           Lemi Ponifasio, at Quadrenniale, Prague

2002           Serge Ambert (Fr), Voyage avec Elle,

2007-2016   Taking part in several improvisation events

 

EDUCATION

 

2003-2007   Amsterdam School of Arts – Modern Theatre Dance School

2004/2006 Mime School, guest student

2006-2007   Deja Donne Company educational program- “The art of Performer/Interpretor”

1998-2002   Duncan Centre Conservatory, Prague

2002           Movement Research Studios and Dance Space Center –  New York